Capacity Building - Overview


CLIENT NGOS
21
REGIONAL GROUPS
8
TRAINEE/PARTICIPANTS
332


MODULES STARTED
10
SESSIONS CONDUCTED
75
TRAINEES WHO ATTENDED
314


 KarnatakaN. Tamil NaduOdishaRayalaseema ARayalaseema BS. Tamil NaduUttarakhandVidarbhaTotal
NGOs3342233121
Men5721403738273615271
Women146641084961
Board Member6040332220
Coordinator762181379273
Field Staff - Biogas CDM16707800038
Field Staff - Comm Org94973810757
Field Staff - LCF60491050034
Finance Staff0221204011
NGO Manager/Leader2253243122
Systems Administrator2102132011
Diploma100215009
Graduate25101121196115108
High School22100850027
Post Graduate97169111213481
Pre University5384106128
Technical100122006
< 35 years3110122524182217159
> 35 years401734162417187173
Average11233422650422922
Poor64133154106
Very Good10824574049305719


ModuleResource AgencyPlanned SessionsConducted
Basic IT, CC English, Communication & PresentationBest Practices Foundation (BPF)3040
Biogas Monitoring, Repair & Maintenance TrainingFair Climate Network (FCN)102
Business ManagementIndian Institute of Management (IIM-B)22
Course on Climate ChangeFair Climate Network (FCN)108
Exposure TripsiSquareD & Anu Solar50
GHG LabsEnvironmental Defense Fund (EDF)50
GPS/GIS SkillsTristle146
Knowledge ManagementAgriculture Man Ecology (AME)200
Legal & Finance Aspects - Producer CompaniesChartered Accountants50
MOVE (Market Oriented Value Enhancement)Best Practices Foundation (BPF)301
Need Assessment WorkshopsBest Practices Foundation (BPF)55
Pilot Traning - English, Livelihood, and ITBest Practices Foundation (BPF)22
SA PracticesAgriculture Man Ecology (AME)31
Training of TrainersBest Practices Foundation (BPF)128