Client Progress

Common Demographic Data

 VillagesFamiliesPlotsAcresSpace for BiogasUpdated
ADATS 1,25240,59445,246106,69423,50010 Jun '15
AF-ST 1866,5685,53919,0976,55820 Apr '17
BEST 1716,34711,8889,2406,20231 Oct '16
CeFHA 405,58313,2228,0244,9716 Aug '16
CROSS 46011,3431,7553,52810,64727 May '17
IRDWSI 833,39720,1137,4531,51222 Feb '16
LAYA - A 20810,4809,79923,0886,00617 Jan '17
LAYA - P 1736,11615,79514,6663,91831 Jan '17
NNS 1104,76221,7844,1344,59717 Dec '14
PWDS 322,0476,6013,46916826 Mar '15
SACRED 2847,6769,31716,6526,88427 Jan '15
SANJEEVANI 1894,94122,7885,1671,62222 May '14
SEDS 38424,17718,11946,5599,13028 Oct '16
SUVIDHA - B 27810,66543,1906,4336,78216 May '17
SUVIDHA - C 1225,4385,4436,2575,4309 Apr '16
Timbaktu 15014,1629,87456,8028,1734 Aug '15
WASSAN 15910,80914,50937,3595,79219 Aug '15
WORD 5287,4836,10828,2356,33113 Sep '16
Total4,809182,588281,090402,857118,223 

Low Carbon Farming - Preparation

 VillagesFarmersDiscrete PlotsDiscrete AcresCommitted PlotsCommitted Acres
ADATS 4369,56515,00727,08213,01323,450
AF-ST 1023,7463,8847,1771,8073,222
BEST 441,7207,7543,4367,5403,312
CeFHA 341,9935,9143,4062,4751,613
IRDWSI 451,4297,3772,7421,821754
LAYA - A 1122,3614,1388,4515481,089
LAYA - P 921,6347,3534,6411,6701,152
PWDS 241,3164,6491,4242,176707
SACRED 511,6382,7872,6582,7182,586
SEDS 811,5172,6355,0301,4942,733
SUVIDHA - B 000000
Timbaktu 361,0371,8455,1251,7704,952
WASSAN 164076566317789
Total1,07328,36363,99971,80337,10945,660

Biogas - Implementation

 VillagesEnd UsersPDD TargetBuiltCommissioned
ADATS 88517,22423,50017,17417,121
AF-ST 1222,55115,0002,5002,034
BEST 3505,0005050
CROSS 2713,7775,0003,4271,983
SACRED 5535,0005352
SEDS 2875,0425,0005,0395,039
SUVIDHA - B 881,55301,4811,087
Timbaktu 0015,00000
WASSAN 0015,00000
WORD 412455,000170105
Total1,70230,49593,50029,89427,471