Client Progress

Common Demographic Data

 VillagesFamiliesPlotsAcresSpace for BiogasUpdated
ADATS 1,25240,59445,246106,69423,50010 Jun '15
AF 1866,5655,60919,4246,5556 Dec '18
BEST 1716,34711,8889,2406,20231 Oct '16
CeFHA 405,58313,2228,0244,9716 Aug '16
CROSS 46411,6301,7823,68210,93417 Dec '18
IRDWSI 833,39720,1137,4531,51222 Feb '16
LAYA - A 20810,4809,79923,0886,0065 Dec '17
LAYA - P 1736,11615,79514,6663,91831 Jan '17
NNS 2257,27726,7785,7536,29617 Sep '18
PWDS 322,0476,6013,46916826 Mar '15
SACRED 2847,6769,31716,6526,88427 Jan '15
SANJEEVANI 2075,73328,2075,5921,66117 Sep '18
SEDS 38424,17718,11946,5599,13028 Oct '16
SUVIDHA - B 32012,06743,1906,4338,1846 Dec '18
SUVIDHA - C 1225,4385,4436,2575,4309 Apr '16
Timbaktu 15014,1629,87456,8028,1734 Aug '15
WASSAN 15910,80914,50937,3595,79219 Aug '15
WORD 5287,4836,10828,2356,33113 Sep '16
Total4,988187,581291,600405,381121,647 

Biogas - Implementation

 VillagesEnd UsersPDD TargetBuiltCommissioned
ADATS 88517,22423,50017,17417,121
AF 1503,13615,0002,9872,677
BEST 3505,0005050
CROSS 2774,0475,0003,8003,046
SACRED 5535,0005352
SEDS 2875,0425,0005,0395,039
SUVIDHA - B 1332,87402,8212,384
Timbaktu 0015,00000
WASSAN 0015,00000
WORD 412455,000170105
Total1,78132,67193,50032,09430,474

Low Carbon Farming - Preparation

 VillagesFarmersDiscrete PlotsDiscrete AcresCommitted PlotsCommitted Acres
ADATS 4369,56515,00727,08213,01323,450
AF 1023,7463,8847,1771,8073,222
BEST 441,7207,7543,4367,5403,312
CeFHA 341,9935,9143,4062,4751,613
IRDWSI 451,4297,3772,7421,821754
LAYA - A 1122,3614,1388,4515481,089
LAYA - P 921,6347,3534,6411,6701,152
PWDS 241,3164,6491,4242,176707
SACRED 511,6382,7872,6582,7182,586
SEDS 811,5172,6355,0301,4942,733
SUVIDHA - B 000000
Timbaktu 361,0371,8455,1251,7704,952
WASSAN 164076566317789
Total1,07328,36363,99971,80337,10945,660